Results

Division Five > Jeffrey Cup

Grand Final - 9/7/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Burraneer 27 v » North Cronulla 26 Forshaw Rugby Park- 9/7/2019 2:30:00 PM

Burraneer

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  KUKI, Willie  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  HUNTER, Ricky  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 29.  Tight head prop  IAFETA, Gordon  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  JONES, Chris  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  FAY, Kahn  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  VALE, Jonathan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  DALE, Nelson  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Number eight  TAUTA, Tapeni  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SCOTNEY, Preston  1  1  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  BALDWIN, Hayden  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  KAUKURA, Travel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Left centre  TOKAHERE, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  FAY, Jesse  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  MCGREGOR, Kane  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  TUCKER, Harry  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  VONGXAYYA, Bobby  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  KRITZLER, Dan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 3  CONNOR, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 25.  Reserve 4  TONGIA, Fataifisimani  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  ETEAKI, Keleto  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  CHALLENOR, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  CRAIG, Joel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  CARDY, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 27.  Reserve 9  TANGI, Kilifi  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 26.  Reserve 10  COLUMB, Riki  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

North Cronulla

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  YULE, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  MEALEY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  CREMIN, Doltyn  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  GARLAND, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  NORTHEY, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 6.  Left flanker  ROFE, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  AFFLECK, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  SCHREUDER, Rhys  -  -  -  -  -  Y 
 9.  Scrum half  NUTTALL, Drew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Fly half  COFFEY, Lachlan  -  1  3  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  MAY, Tyler  -  -  -  -  -  Y 
 19.  Left centre  WILLIS, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Right centre  CHARLTON, Chris  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  LOMBARDO, Jesse  3  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  RUMSEY, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 1  LOCKTON, Damien  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 2  O’NEILL, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 3  STEELE, Wade  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 4  CASTRO, Sean  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game