Results

Division One > Whiddon Cup

Grand Final - 9/7/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Knox 10 v » Drummoyne 5 T G Millner Field #1- 9/7/2019 10:15:00 AM

Knox

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  ROBERTSON, Bryn  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  SMITH, Mike  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  KOOYMAN, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  SEALE, Kingsley  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  TAYLOR, Myles  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 6.  Left flanker  BATCHELOR, Robert  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  SMITH, Hamish  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  FISHER, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  DAVEY, Alasdair  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  WOODCOCK, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  HANDLIN, Mike  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Left centre  GLASSIE, Alan  -  1  1  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  HORTON, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  DOBB, Harrison  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  SULLIVAN, Hugh  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  DAVIS, Matt  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 12.  Reserve 2  GELLERT, Edward  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 3  STUART-SMITH, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 4  WILLIAMS, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 5  CRAIG, Edward  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Drummoyne

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  HARRIS, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  CROTTI, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  NEVELL, Clive  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Left lock  JOBSON, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  RANGEL, Trevor  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  LUYTEN, Corey  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  CRAMP, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  MCDERMOTT, Mark  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  KELLY, Lachy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  STEPHENSON, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  WHEELER, Raland  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  NICHOLLS, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  LONG, Mackenzie  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  MAYBANK, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  FLANNERY, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  BATTENBOUGH, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 2  FAGAN, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  COLLEY, Joe  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  MCMASTER, Trevor  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game