Results

Division Four > Grose Cup

Grand Final - 8/31/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Canterbury 14 v » Sydney Harlequins 19 Wills Ground- 8/31/2019 1:20:00 PM

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 18.  Loose head prop  HICKS, Billy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 1.  Hooker  DELAILOMALOMA, Ratu  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  RAMATAU, Samuela  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  MORRIS, Timothy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  HICKES, Ned  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  KOROVATU, Jope  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  JEONG, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  TUITATAVA, Laitia  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  VEIVOKI, Rupeni  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  DOBERER, Nick  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  LEWENIKURUWAI, Joabe  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  TOGA, Maika  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  TOKALAUELOMA, Viliame  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  RABO, Norani  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  SERU, Lekima  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Reserve 1  IKONOMOU, Dimitri  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 2  BAKEWA, Inosi  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 3  COLLINS, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 4  FAINU, SEMISI  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 19.  Reserve 5  JEFFRIES, Zac  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  TAULANI, Kim  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 20.  Reserve 7  SETEPHANO, Tere Apii  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  TIULAMA, Misipati  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Sydney Harlequins

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 16.  Loose head prop  WHEATLEY, Ian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  COLLINS, Shaun  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Tight head prop  MCGRATH, Chris  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  HENDERSON, Jay  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  PACY, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Left flanker  CRICHTON, Angus  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  MACPHERSON, John  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  JONES, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SIXTO, Juan  -  1  4  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  CADIGAN, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  BURSON, David  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  EMANUEL, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  ALIBERTI, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  YOUNG, Justin  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  NICHOLSON, Tony  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 1  BURGOS, Rodrigo  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 2  HAMMOND, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 3  HARTSTONE, Charles  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 1.  Reserve 4  HOSSAIN, Rouf  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game