Results

Division Three > Nicholson Cup (Colts)

Grand Final - 8/31/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Newport 25 v » Old Ignatians 17 T G Millner Field #1- 8/31/2019 11:40:00 AM

Newport

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 23.  Loose head prop  HAYES, Ryley  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  POUND, Oliver  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  MACARTHUR, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  CARSON, Toby  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  BOWDEN, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  JAMES, Tennyson  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  AMBLER, Finn  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  BOWDEN, Thomas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  POYNTING, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  HEWITSON, Harry  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  KEYSELL, Louie  -  1  1  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  HARGREAVES, Callum  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  KOVACEVICH, Remy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  TAUKITOKU, Tyrone  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  WHEELER, Jedd  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 1.  Reserve 1  BINGE, Mason  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  ALEXANDER, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  FARRELL, Dylan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  EVANS, William  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 5  MORGAN, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 6  JOHNSON, Brad  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 7  CALDWELL, Bryton  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Old Ignatians

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  KOCHANOWICZ, Julian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  PORTER, Aidan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  BLACKHALL, Lincoln  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  BUSTER, William  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  DRINAN, Matt  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  PATERSON, Callum  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  CROAKE, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  YATES, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  MEINCKE, Isaac  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 10.  Fly half  SIMPSON, Craig  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  PEARSALL, Joel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  NEVILLE, Max  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  JAFFER-WILLIAMS, Yirrbi  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  JOHNSON, Will  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  ROSS, Tim  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  COLLINS, Teddy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 2  SEAR, Richmond  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  MCKELVEY, Wilson  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game