Results

Division Two > Blunt Cup

Grand Final - 8/31/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Lindfield 48 v » Hunters Hill 7 Concord Oval- 8/31/2019 10:15:00 AM

Lindfield

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  GRAY, Cameron  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  DOLCE, Scott  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  HILLS, Jared  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  HYDE, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  MCKENZIE, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  BROOME, Michael  2  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  BEGBIE, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  BROOME, Johnathon  3  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  TRACY, Ben  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  RICHARDS, Edward  -  3  1  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  MCWHANNELL, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  GELDENS, Andrew  1  1  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  RUSSELL, Timothy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  SUSSMANN, Michael  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  SMITH, Cameron  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  BURT, Nic  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  GIBSON, Jono  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  HOUSTON, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  SPRING, Liam  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  HYDE, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  DOLCE, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
 25.  Reserve 10  JOHNSON, Raef  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Hunters Hill

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 16.  Loose head prop  RALULU, Aritema  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Hooker  ARNDT, Julian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  POND, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  MULLANE, Dominic  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  PIKE, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  HOUSEGO, Charlie  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  NELSON, Cain  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  PARISH, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  ZIZZA, Christian  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  CHALMERS, Bradley  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  LIM, Johnson  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  STANTON, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  CONLEY, Ed  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  PIKE, Brendon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  KELLAWAY, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 1  JOHNSON, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 2  MIROW, Oscar  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 3  AH KUOI, Darryn  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 1.  Reserve 4  BLACK, Brendan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 5  TAUMOEFOLAU, Lemeki  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 6  ZAPPIA, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game