Results

Division Two > Barraclough Cup

Grand Final - 8/31/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Forest 27 v » Hunters Hill 26 Concord Oval- 8/31/2019 3:00:00 PM

Forest

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  BASSETT, Donovan  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  HORAN, Isaac  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  TAMANINI, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  MILLS, Adam  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  MAILE, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  BETTS, Marcus  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  DURAN, Dom  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  LEGGETT, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  GAYLEARD, Jack  1  -  -  -  Y  - 
 10.  Fly half  FLEW, Nick  -  2  1  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  MAXWELL, Billy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  HARDY, Jack  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Right centre  BELL, Justyn  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  ROWLAND, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  THOMSEN, Ryan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 1  KRUSE, Johann  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 2  ELS, Ruben  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Reserve 3  FARAHAR, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 4  PALMER, Josh  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Hunters Hill

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  CHAPLIN, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  ANDREWS, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  RANITU, Epeli Drau  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  HACKETT, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  KORFF, John  1  -  -  -  Y  - 
 6.  Left flanker  FORSYTH, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  GIBBS, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  MORTON, Steven  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  PURVIS, Ryan  -  2  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  HENWOOD, Jake  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  BAI, Samson  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  MATIREWA, Nemani  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  O’SHEA, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  TUAAU, Taliaolega  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  BLIGH, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  CALLAUGHAN, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  BUTLER, Jordan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  MAIHI, Wiremu  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  KELLY, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  CARTER, Robert  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game