Results

Division Six > Meldrum Cup

Grand Final - 8/31/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Manly Savers 14 v » Western Raptors 20 Wakehurst Rugby Park-. 8/31/2019 3:00:00 PM

Manly Savers

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  DOBINSON, Paul  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  PEREIRA, Ricardo “Levy”  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  LYONS, David  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 4.  Left lock  ARTHUR, Paul  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  BAKER, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  TEMPONE, Carlos  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  TWIGG, Will  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  HAWKINS, Darren  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  WORGAN, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  CROOKSTON, Josh  1  2  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  WALSH, Cam  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  CURD, Sean  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  GROOMBRIDGE, Will  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  FOGARTY, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  CASSANI, Nicolas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  SMITH, Stephen  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  SCOTT, Chris  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  NICHOLSON, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  TOPPING, Glenn  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  BAIN, Aaron  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 6  LAWSON, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 7  VIDELA, Julian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 8  THOMAS, Ceri  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 9  CUMMINS, Myles  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 25.  Reserve 10  IRVING, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Western Raptors

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  WILSON, Steve  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  TERE TAUMIHAU, Avatiu Huna  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  MARETU, Sinatae  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  TAUTU, Marata  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  JOSEPH, Tiare  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  ARAMOANA, Tama  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  ALOISIO, Kolio  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  WAIPUKA-HENARE, Tereina  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SOATINI, Tahu  -  2  2  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  PAUL - EDMONDS, Devalin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  SAITU, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  TAIRI, Takiika Wallace  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  UELESE, Ropati  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  NIUMATA, Isaiah  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  UILOU, Uliti  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  PALETU’A, Owen  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 2  POKIA, Michael  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 3  GREIG, George  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  TONITARA, Naruhau  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 5  TUKALA, Jeremiah  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 6  MARETU, Louis  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game