Results

Division Four > Walker Cup

Grand Final - 8/31/2019

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Sydney Harlequins 31 v » Canterbury 14 Wills Ground- 8/31/2019 11:45:00 AM

Sydney Harlequins

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  HOSSAIN, Rouf  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  CHKHENKELI, Irakly  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  BANCROFT, Stephen  1  2  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Left lock  MITCHELL, Ben  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Right lock  LEGG, Steven  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  GRAY, Charlie  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  GALYER, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  CALDWELL, Kenny  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SELBY, Lachlan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  NEILSON, Tom  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  CAREY, William  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  MORGAN, Paul  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  HUMPHREYS, Seamus  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  CLARKSON, Daniel  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  STRUTHERS, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 1  HARTSTONE, Charles  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 2  LE ROY, Dominic  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 3  GILMORE, Gallen  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 4  CZIROK, Luke  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 5  FRY, Niall  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 6  HEALY, Evan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 7  GOODE, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  BRUCE, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  JACK, Theodore  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  FOKILAU, Misaele Temo  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  TEPAKI, Mark  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  JACK, Abraham  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  HOLMES, Maxwell  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  RUGERS, Matt  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  CROUCHER, Eamon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  FAKAOSI, Feao  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  MCCAUSLAND, Albert  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  SANDERY, Jason  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  TIULAMA, Misipati  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  HEASMAN, van eric  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  CROS GILI, Miquel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  SILVA, Pedro  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 1  MATANAYAWA, Sitiveni  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 2  SIGANISUCU, Keni  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 3  AUKINO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 4  GEORGE, Johnson  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 5  LEIGH, Bruce  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 6  MCCAUSLAND, John  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 7  ARVIDSON, Mitch  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game