Schedule and Scores
2020 Season - Halligan Cup - Halligan Cup

Round 1 - 18 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Epping 4ths 19 v 12 St Patrick's Somerville Oval- 18/7/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Colleagues 6ths 55 v 5 Mosman 6ths Woollahra Oval #2- 18/7/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Epping 3rds 53 v 0 Renegades Somerville Oval- 18/7/2020 11:00 AM
View match details Canterbury 12 v 15 Alexandria Dukes Wills Ground- 18/7/2020 01:00 PM
View match details Brothers 0 v 31 Manly Savers Roseville Chase Oval- 18/7/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Balmain 36 v 15 Macquarie Uni Leichhardt Oval #2- 18/7/2020 02:00 PM

Round 2 - 25 July 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details UNSW 7 v 25 Epping 5ths David Phillips Field #1- 25/7/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Hawkesbury Valley 7 v 61 Hills 4ths McQuade Park- 25/7/2020 10:45 AM
View match details Mosman 6ths 14 v 24 Waverley Rawson Park- 25/7/2020 10:45 AM
View match details Colleagues 6ths 15 v 12 Alexandria Dukes Woollahra Oval #2- 25/7/2020 11:00 AM
View match details Hills 3rds 14 v 15 Lindfield 3rds Turramurra Oval- 25/7/2020 11:40 AM
View match details Renegades 5 v 40 Canterbury Kellyville Park- 25/7/2020 01:00 PM
View match details Macquarie Uni 10 v 15 King's Old Boys Macquarie Uni Sports Fields- 25/7/2020 01:00 PM
View match details Wakehurst 57 v 14 Brothers Wakehurst Rugby Park- 25/7/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Balmain 36 v 5 Lindfield 4ths Tantallon Oval- 25/7/2020 02:00 PM

Round 3 - 1 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Hunters Hill 5 v 31 Colleagues 6ths Boronia Park- 1/8/2020 10:45 AM
View match details Blue Mountains 14 v 12 Mosman 6ths Lapstone Oval- 1/8/2020 11:20 AM
View match details Renegades 41 v 0 Macquarie Uni Mittigar Reserve- 1/8/2020 12:30 PM
View match details Alexandria Dukes 29 v 26 UNSW Booralee Park- 1/8/2020 01:00 PM
View match details Wakehurst 19 v 17 Manly Savers Wakehurst Rugby Park- 1/8/2020 01:30 PM

Round 4 - 8 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Colleagues 6ths 24 v 12 Mosman 6ths Rawson Park- 8/8/2020 10:00 AM
View match details Brothers 25 v 10 Macquarie Uni Roseville Chase Oval- 8/8/2020 12:30 PM
View match details Balmain 21 v 0 Wakehurst Leichhardt Oval #2- 8/8/2020 02:00 PM

Round 5 - 15 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Petersham 7 v 29 Colleagues 6ths Camperdown Oval- 15/8/2020 08:55 AM
View match details Epping 5ths 12 v 10 Hunters Hill Somerville Oval- 15/8/2020 09:45 AM
View match details Hills 3rds 38 v 14 Beecroft Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 15/8/2020 10:40 AM
View match details Hills 4ths 48 v 5 Renegades Yattenden Oval- 15/8/2020 11:25 AM
View match details Blue Mountains Colts 12 v 22 Waverley Lapstone Oval- 15/8/2020 12:45 PM
View match details Manly Savers 64 v 0 Macquarie Uni Keirle Park- 15/8/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Mosman 6ths 17 v 34 Wakehurst Tantallon Oval- 15/8/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Balmain 17 v 24 Brothers Leichhardt Oval #2- 15/8/2020 02:00 PM

Round 6 - 22 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Waverley 12 v 26 Colleagues 6ths Waverley Oval- 22/8/2020 09:55 AM
View match details Balmain 5 v 0 Epping 3rds Leichhardt Oval #2- 22/8/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Brothers 34 v 5 Mosman 6ths Roseville Chase Oval- 22/8/2020 01:30 PM

Round 7 - 29 August 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Balmain 26 v 0 Mosman 6ths Leichhardt Oval #2- 28/8/2020 08:00 PM
View match details Epping 5ths 14 v 24 Blue Mountains Soldiers Memorial Park- 29/8/2020 09:45 AM
View match details Hunters Hill 4ths 5 v 10 Mosman 5ths Boronia Park- 29/8/2020 10:30 AM
View match details Hunters Hill 3rds 43 v 7 UNSW Boronia Park- 29/8/2020 11:30 AM
View match details Brothers 17 v 19 Renegades Roseville Chase Oval- 29/8/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Wakehurst 17 v 22 Macquarie Uni Wakehurst Rugby Park- 29/8/2020 02:00 PM

Round 8 - 5 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Petersham 19 v 10 Waverley Camperdown Oval- 5/9/2020 10:10 AM
View match details Northern Saints 0 v 24 Wakehurst Hassall Park- 5/9/2020 11:30 AM
View match details Mosman 6ths 8 v 14 Epping 4ths Balmoral Oval- 5/9/2020 12:00 PM
View match details Renegades 15 v 27 Colleagues 6ths Latham Park- 5/9/2020 12:30 PM
View match details Balmain 17 v 8 Manly Savers Leichhardt Oval #2- 5/9/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Macquarie Uni 0 v 33 Brothers Macquarie Uni Sports Fields- 5/9/2020 02:00 PM
View match details Mosman 6ths 24 v 14 Petersham Rawson Park- 12/9/2020 08:55 AM

Semi Finals - 12 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Colleagues 6ths 52 v 0 Wakehurst Manly Oval- 12/9/2020 01:30 PM
View match details Balmain 26 v 13 Brothers Roseville Chase Oval- 12/9/2020 01:45 PM

Grand Final - 19 September 2020

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
View match details Colleagues 6ths 0 v 13 Balmain Live Stream on Cluch TV- 19/9/2020 06:00 PM
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game

Get social