Schedule and Scores
2019 Season - Division Three - Clark Cup

Round 1 - 27 April 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 69 v 5 Brothers Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 27/4/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Ag 51 v 7 Hawkesbury Valley College Oval- 27/4/2019 03:15 PM
Beecroft 12 v 47 Redfield Old Boys Headen Park- 27/4/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 27 v 19 Newport Ryde Park- 27/4/2019 03:15 PM

Round 2 - 4 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Hawkesbury Valley 26 v 38 Beecroft McQuade Park- 4/5/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 66 v 21 Hawkesbury Ag Redfield College- 4/5/2019 03:15 PM
Brothers 24 v 24 Old Ignatians Roseville Chase Oval- 4/5/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 33 v 30 Blacktown Porter Reserve- 4/5/2019 03:25 PM

Round 3 - 11 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Hawkesbury Ag 40 v 20 Beecroft College Oval- 11/5/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Valley 22 v 64 Redfield Old Boys McQuade Park- 11/5/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 55 v 0 Brothers Porter Reserve- 11/5/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 43 v 46 Blacktown Ryde Park- 11/5/2019 03:15 PM

Round 4 - 18 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 61 v 12 Hawkesbury Valley Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 18/5/2019 03:15 PM
Beecroft 17 v 14 Newport Headen Park- 18/5/2019 03:15 PM
Brothers 41 v 22 Hawkesbury Ag Roseville Chase Oval- 18/5/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 24 v 22 Redfield Old Boys Ryde Park- 18/5/2019 03:15 PM

Round 5 - 25 May 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 37 v 29 Beecroft Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 25/5/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Ag 33 v 37 Old Ignatians College Oval- 25/5/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 31 v 7 Hawkesbury Valley Porter Reserve- 25/5/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 26 v 25 Brothers Redfield College- 25/5/2019 03:15 PM

Round 6 - 1 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Hawkesbury Ag 19 v 27 Blacktown College Oval- 1/6/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Valley 20 v 21 Brothers McQuade Park- 1/6/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 48 v 28 Newport Somerville Oval- 1/6/2019 03:15 PM
Beecroft 31 v 29 Old Ignatians Headen Park- 1/6/2019 03:25 PM

Round 7 - 15 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 27 v 31 Redfield Old Boys Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 15/6/2019 03:15 PM
Brothers 23 v 21 Beecroft Roseville Chase Oval- 15/6/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 31 v 26 Hawkesbury Valley Ryde Park- 15/6/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 43 v 22 Hawkesbury Ag Porter Reserve- 15/6/2019 03:25 PM

Round 8 - 22 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Hawkesbury Valley 26 v 20 Hawkesbury Ag McQuade Park- 22/6/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 31 v 19 Old Ignatians Porter Reserve- 22/6/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 27 v 14 Beecroft Redfield College- 22/6/2019 03:15 PM
Brothers 10 v 36 Blacktown Roseville Chase Oval- 22/6/2019 03:15 PM

Round 9 - 29 June 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 28 v 19 Newport Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 29/6/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Ag 7 v 97 Redfield Old Boys College Oval- 29/6/2019 03:15 PM
Beecroft 27 v 29 Hawkesbury Valley Headen Park- 29/6/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 34 v 33 Brothers Ryde Park- 29/6/2019 03:15 PM

Round 10 - 6 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 41 v 24 Hawkesbury Ag College Oval- 6/7/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 39 v 12 Hawkesbury Valley McQuade Park- 6/7/2019 03:15 PM
Blacktown 31 v 15 Old Ignatians Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 6/7/2019 03:25 PM
Brothers 26 v 47 Newport Roseville Chase Oval- 27/7/2019 03:15 PM

Round 11 - 13 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Hawkesbury Ag 17 v 24 Brothers College Oval- 13/7/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Valley 15 v 46 Blacktown McQuade Park- 13/7/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 27 v 21 Beecroft Porter Reserve- 13/7/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 50 v 14 Old Ignatians Redfield College- 13/7/2019 03:15 PM

Round 12 - 20 July 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 15 v 43 Blacktown Headen Park- 20/7/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Valley 17 v 43 Newport McQuade Park- 20/7/2019 03:15 PM
Brothers 24 v 12 Redfield Old Boys Roseville Chase Oval- 20/7/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 97 v 28 Hawkesbury Ag Ryde Park- 20/7/2019 03:15 PM

Round 13 - 3 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 61 v 21 Hawkesbury Ag Alwyn Lindfield Reserve- 3/8/2019 03:15 PM
Newport 10 v 34 Redfield Old Boys Porter Reserve- 3/8/2019 03:15 PM
Brothers 31 v 42 Hawkesbury Valley Roseville Chase Oval- 3/8/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 34 v 15 Beecroft Ryde Park- 3/8/2019 03:15 PM

Round 14 - 10 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 36 v 29 Brothers Headen Park- 10/8/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Valley 21 v 45 Old Ignatians McQuade Park- 10/8/2019 03:15 PM
Redfield Old Boys 24 v 17 Blacktown Redfield College- 10/8/2019 03:15 PM
Hawkesbury Ag 26 v 37 Newport College Oval- 10/8/2019 03:30 PM

Semi Finals - 17 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Redfield Old Boys 22 v 24 Blacktown Norford Park Field #1- 17/8/2019 03:15 PM
Old Ignatians 38 v 14 Newport Norford Park Field #2- 17/8/2019 03:15 PM

Final - 24 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Redfield Old Boys 29 v 22 Old Ignatians T G Millner Field #1- 24/8/2019 03:15 PM

Grand Final - 31 August 2019

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Blacktown 22 v 59 Redfield Old Boys T G Millner Field #1- 31/8/2019 03:00 PM
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game

Get social